West Middle School hosting first semester awards assembly

Team Radio Marketing Group - January 26, 2017 12:13 pm

West Middle School will hold awards assemblies to recognize first semester students in Honor Roll, Student Council, Recycling Club and Perfect Attendance.

The awards assembly will be held on the following dates: 7th Grade – Friday, Jan. 27 at 8:10 a.m.;  6th Grade – Tuesday, Jan. 31 at 8:10 a.m.

Parents will need to enter either through the front door or cafeteria side door and wait in the cafeteria until assembly is dismissed. If you have any questions, call West at (580)-767-8020.

Students Receiving Awards in 7th Grade

Bryan Ailey, Shania Alexander, Chase Allensworth, Hanna Allison, Carson Anderson, Joneven Androes, Cayson Badley, Kirsten Bales, Emma Bartley, McKenzie Benes, Tayler Bennett, Breanna Bentley, Kyle Black, Mark Blair, Hunter Blake, Mason Blochowiak, Jacob Bookout, Jana Branch, Kaleigh Brock, Chanceton Brumley, Virginia Bryce, Fabian Bujanda, Desirea Buoy, Thomas Burgess and Joseph Cain.

Manxe Camptbell, Waller Campbell, Gavin Carleton, Kaycee Carriere, Caden Case, Michal Kate Castleman, Cadence Chavis, Adrian Cisneroz, Justin Clay, Cydney Colville, Madysen Cook, Aubrey Critchfield, Eric Cunningham, Jasmin Daine, Tyson Daine, Cyan De La’O, Dezmirea Delaney, Kayln Delaney, Alexander Dennis, Sheldon, DeNoya, Emmie Denton, Jaylyn Dressen, Grant Dye.

Bryson Eagle, Kaedin Ebert, Martin Engster, Lizbeth Falcon, Tristin Feathers, Elizabeth Fields, Mason Filtz, Ashlynn Fincher, MacKenzie Fortney, Jason Foster, Ashle Garcia, Jay Michael Glowacki, Eduardo Gonzalez, Jocelyn Gonzalez, Kace Goodno, Jaedyn Grose, Daniel Gutierrez, Ashlea Hagar, Kaitlyn Hagar, Jamecia Hardman, Lindzee Hardy, Jesse Hernandez, Kylee Hibbets, Tiffany Hickman, Conner Hicks, Corrina Hill, Jordan Hill, Karter Hines, Alex Hodges, Alexis Hodges, Mark Hodgson, Sophie Hodgson, Cody Howery, Nathan Huling, Aidan Hundley, Avery Hunt.

Hunter Irons, Madalynn Jernigan, Madi Jernigan, Skyler Jernigan, Brooklyn Jimenez, Mariana Jimenez-Romano, Adrienne Johnson, Benjamin Jones, Brandon Jones, Keagan Jones, Amberlynn Kelly, Haley Kent, Elizabeth Knight, Dakotah Krol, Joeseth Lake, Kambri Law, Wyatt Lay, Hayden Lefebure, Autumn Leist, Brenna Leonard, Ashton Marie Leven, Noah Linder, Jacob Liston, Kendra Littlewalker, Kevin Littlewalker, Collier Lively, Esther Lofele, Brooklyn Loney.

Luis Macias, Chandler Marchesoni, Gabriel Martinez, Kaylee Martinez, Kyrstin Mashburn, Michael Mayer, Morgan Mays, Alyssa McCloud, Abby McIntosh, Taylor McMartin, Samantha Mears, Isabelle Mendoza-Soard, Madison Millett, Andrew Mitchell, Madelynn Monroe, Sarah Morgan, Domenick Morris, Madison Murray, James Nelson, Travis Nemoseck-Schacknies, Leah Nichols, Noah Parks, Luke Payne, Kaylee Perdue, Antonio Perez, Jacob Petrie, Elijah Phillips, Charles Poet, Kashlin Powell, Mark Powell, Brantley Pressnall.

MaKenzie Ramey, Alexander Ramsey, Grace Redding, Matthew Redford, Brooks Revard, Fernando Reyna, Breeanna Rhea, Hunter Robbins, Giselle Rodriguez, Raelynn Rodriguez, Cayden Roesberry-Stephensm, Promyce Rowland, Braydon Rutz, Caitlin Sang, Lane Scholey, Traven Scott, Liam Seidel, Kaleb Settle, M’Kal Shields, Anna Siemers, Olivia Smith, Samantha Smith, Jenna Sober, Robert Sondrini, Blake Staggs, Miguel Staggs-Silva, Tabron Stanton, Mia Steelmon, Ethan Stobbe, Mallory Stolhand, Gage Stout, Rylee Strah, Logan Suggs, Isabella Sutterfield.

Carley Taylor, Angelisa Tello, Lydia Terrell, Savannah Thompson, Ashlyn Trousdale, Alonso Velazquez, Jordan Walenciak, Autumn Wales, Riley Walls, Kendall Ware, Aiden Wetzel, Sierra White, Victoria Whitfield, Brady Wicker, Kaden Wiley, Haylee Willaford, Abby Williams, Abigail Willis, Autumn Wofford, Shali Woods, Noah Woodward, Easten Wright, Devin Zimmerschied, Tyler Zimmerschied

 

Students Receiving Awards in 6th Grade
Christopher Aaron, Delin Abon, Antonio Aguilar, Madison Ailey, Reagan Alexander, TaTiana Allen, Brianna Alston, Carter Anderson, Bailey Anson, Carter Backus, Landon Baker, Kaley Balli, Kayle Balli, Joel Beck, Katelynn Bennett, Ashlynn Bickford, Jayce Bickford, Dakota Bloodworth, Catheren Ann Blum, Amaria Bogney, Trycten Boyer, Brennen Bradley, Kaydan Bridges, Lane Briggs, Blake Bristow, Brianna Broughton, Sara Brown, Kyler Bullington, Mary Burch, Jack Busch.

Isaac Cabrales, Ashton Carlson, Backus Carter, Jayden Lee Carter, Noah Castleman, Natalie Caudill, Brooklyn Cauthon, Karime Cazares Castillo, Drake Chaney, Jordan Chavis, Bingnan Chen, Jack Chessman, Audrey Choney, Savannah Clark, Jayden Coburn, Noah Colson, Taryn Connelly, Adon Cornelsen, Lucius Cornelsen, Trinitee Cottman, Heidi Critchfield, Jillian Crossland, Benjamin Dailey, Blake Dailey, Draigen Dodson, Jonathan Douglas, Samantha Dunnigan.

Mariah Edwardson, Tanner Epperson, Kaitlynn Ernst, Tanner Estes, Tessa Fagan, Alyssa Ferrill, Lindy Fisher, Libby Fleming, Allanah Florez, Cadence Franks, Averie Frederick, Brian Fredricks, Caleb Free, Cutter Fry, Gavin Furnas, Susana Garcia, Damien Gardipee, Alena Gazaway, Donovan Gazaway, Jaevyn Glass, Skyler Golay, Cristian Gonzalez, Emma Graham, Cameron Gribben, Asia Grimsley, Sergio Gutierrez, Tyereck Haley, Jacob Haney, Kylee Hardesty, Danikka Hardy, Dolan Hargis, Breanna Harlow, Emily Harraman, Stella Harris, Zoey Havice, Ryan Hermann, Karina Hernandez, Ashley Hicks, Jaden Hollis, Luke Hollis, Hope Holloway, Kendrick Holloway, Kalley Horn, Emily Houser, Callie Hurley, Lexie Huster.

Karlie Irwin, Kylie Marie Ivie, Janee Jack, Darius Jackson, Kaydee Jackson, Ty Jansma, Malachi Johnson, Nick Johnson, Taejon Johnson, Mason Jordan, Caden Kelley, Jonathan Kent, Allison Kirkpatrick, Adica Lacy, Carlos LaLuij, Tanisha Lambeth, Nicholas Lattimer, Jacob Lawson, Joseph Leavitt, Aaron LeClair, Preston Lee, Jacob Leonard, Skyelin Longoria, Angel Macias, Megan Malloy, Corey Marazas, Ashley Marquez, Mikah McBride, Logan McMahan, Connor McQueen, Jamy McSmith, Mason Meador, Israel Menchaca, Serenity Merriott, Ethan Meyer, Trevor Michaud, Oscar Milla, Ryan Miller, Burton Miner, Noah Monroe, Hanna Moore, Victor Morfin, Tommy Morgan, Victor Morphis.

Amber Nall, Dylan Nance, Britany Navarro, Jacob O’Neill, Amanie Owdetallah, Jason Palmer, Erin Parent, Nevaeh Parker, Ariana Pensoneau, Alicia Pettit, Ericka Pizzuto, Megan Polakowski, Nadia Poling, Jazmin Primero, Dawson Pritchard, Geronimo Quilimaco, Geronimo Quilmaco, Eliseo Ramirez, Thomas Rathbun, Dylan Reaves, Laney Reynolds, Nicholas Rhoades, Destinee Roberts, Daniella Rocha, Colton Rogers, Gabriel Roland, Audrey Rose, Audrey Rouse, Madison Rutz, Ty Ryan.

Aston Lee Sang, Asher Scantlin, Jace Schneeberger, Grayson Sharp, Jaylon Simon, Brooke Simpson, Dillon Skarky, Aubrianna Smith, Emma Smith, Layla Sober, Kael Sparks, Josiah Stephens, Rylee Stephens, Lorena Summers, David Sutton, Jack Swenson, Nathan Swenson, Amelia Tambunga, Cynthia Taylor, Anthony Tello, Jaxon Testa, Madison Thibodeaux, Trey Thomas, Taylor Thompson, Michael Threlkeld, Israel Trimble, Tyree Turner, Cresencia Two-Hatchett, Haylee Waggoner, Gabriel Walker, Kaden Walker, Sarah Way, Ava Marie Webb, Clayton Weiss, Zackary Weiss, Malachi White, Isabelle Willis, Cason Wilson, Alexis Winkelman, James Wright, Kaden Wright, Albert Zotigh

 

Latest Stories

I-35 narrows at Oklahoma-Kansas state line Monday

Northbound I-35 will be narrowed to one lane between US-177 (mm 231) at Braman and the...

Oklahoma History Center Celebrates 15th Anniversary

OKLAHOMA CITY — November 16, 2020, marks 15 years since the Oklahoma History Center (OHC) opened...

Oklahoma ice storm among worst to affect State Utility

OKLAHOMA CITY (AP) — An ice storm that struck Oklahoma this week is among the worst...