Senator Fields, Representative Vaughn to run unopposed other candidate filings

Ponca City Now - April 12, 2014 9:48 am

District 8 Attorney

1. Brian Hermanson of Ponca City, 61, Republican

2. C. Scott Loftis of Ponca City, 35, Independent

District 8 Judge

Office 1:

1. Phillip A. Ross of Newkirk, 61

Associate District Judge – Kay County

1. David Bandy of Ponca City, 36

District 10 State Senator

1. Eddie Fields of Wynona, 47, Republican

District 37 State Represenative

1. Steven Vaughn of Ponca City, 55, Republican

District 38 State Represenative

1. Ralph Meade of Nardin, 38, Republican

2. John Pfeiffer of Mulhall, 51, Republican

3. Roy Chaney of Newkirk, 63, Rebulican

4. Harold LeValley of Branan, 59, Republican

5. Jason Warren of Deer Creek, 35, Republican

Kay County Treasurer

1. Christy Kennedy of Ponca City, Republican

Kay County Assesor

1. Susan Keen of Ponca City, Democrat

District 1 Kay County Commissioner

1. Jerald Stone of Ponca City, Republican

2. Vance Johnson of Ponca City, Republican

3. Brian E. Smith of Ponca City, Republican

District 3 Kay County Commissioner

1. Tyson Rowe of Blackwell, Republican

2. David L. Rohrs of Blackwell, Republican

3. Paul Butch Skidmore of Blackwell, Republican

U.S. Senator (Unexpired term)

1. Jason Weger of Norman, 31, Republican

2. Kevin Crow of Chickasha, 46, Republican

3. Connie Johnson of Oklahoma City, 61, Democrat

4. Eric C. McCray of Tulsa, 33, Republican

5. T.W. Shannon of Lawton, 36, Republican

6. Randy Brogdon of Owasso, 60 Republican

7. James Lankford of Edmond, 46, Republican

8. Andy Craig of Broken Arrow, 41, Republican

9. Patrick Michael Hayes of Anadarko, 39, Democrat

10. Jim Rogers of Midwest City, 79, Democrat

11. Mark T. Beard of Oklahoma City, 54, Independent

U.S. Senator

1. Jim Inhofe of Tulsa, 79, Republican

2. D. Jean McBride-Sameuls of Jenks, 59, Republican

3. Eric Paul Wyatt of Norman, 35, Republican

4. Ray Woods of Fairview, 78, Independent

5. Evelyn Rogers of Tulsa, 61, Republican

6. Rob Moye of Yukon, 58, Republican

7. Aaron Delozier of Wichita Falls, 30, Independent

8. Joan Farr of Broken Arrow, 58, Independent

9. Matt Silverstein of Bixby, 33, Democrat

U.S Representative District 1

1. Jim Bridenstine of Tulsa, 38, Republican

U.S. Representative District 2

1. Darrel Robertson of Jay, 64, Republican

2. Mark Wayne Mullin of Westville, 36, Republican

3. Earl E. Everett of Ft. Gibson, 80,Democrat

4. Jon Douthitt of Claremore, 76, Independent

5. Joshua Harris-Til Tahlequah, 76, Indpendent

U.S. Representative District 3

1. Frank D. Lucas of Cheyenne, 54, Republican

2. Timonty Ray Murray of Moore, 47, Republican

3. Frankie Robbins of Medford, 68, Democrat

4. Robert Hubbard of Yukon, 69, Republican

U.S. Representative District 4

1. Tae Si of Norman, 27, Democrat

2. Tom Cole of Moore, 64, Republican

3. Bert Smith of Moore, 66, Democrat

4. Anna Flatt of Ardmore, 46, Republican

5. Dennis B. Johnson of Norman, 74, Independent

U.S. Representative District 5

1. Tim Boggs of Thailand, Nakhon Pathom, 51, Independent

2. Robert T. Murhpy of Norman, 66, Independent

3. Harvery Sparks of Oklahoma City, 37, Republican

4. Clark Jolley of Edmond, 43, Republican

5. Buddy Ray of Edmond, 70, Independent

6. Patrice Douglas of Edmond, 51, Republican

7. Leona Leonard of Seminole, 43, Democrat

8. Shane David Jett of Tecumseh, 39 Republican

9. Tom Guild of Edmond, 59, Republican

10. Al McAffrey of Oklahoma City, 65, Democrat

11. Steve Russell of Oklahoma City, 50, Republican

12. Mike Turner of Edmond, 27, Republican

Governor

1. Richard Prawdzienski of Edmond, 66, Indpendent

2. Mary Fallin of Oklahoma City, 59, Republican

3. Joe Dorman of Rush Springs, 43, Democrat

4. Joe Sills of Oklahoma City, 32, Independent

5. Chad Moody of Oklahoma City, 46, Republican

6. Dax Ewbank of Guthrie, 38, Republican

7. Kimberly Willis of Oklahoma City, 51, Independent

Lieutenant Governor

1. Cathy Cummings of Oklahoma City, 52, Democrat

2. Todd Lamb of Oklahoma City, Republican

State Auditor and Inspector

1. Gary A. Jones of Cache, 59, Republican

Attorney General

1. Scott Pruit of Tulsa, 45, Republican

State Treasurer

1. Ken Miller of Edmond, 47, Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

1. Jake C. Herron of Norman, 65, Democrat

2. John Cox of Hulbert, 50, Democrat

3. Freda Deskin of Edmond, 65, Democrat

4. Ivan Holmes of Oklahoma City, 77, Democrat

5. Jane Costello Barresi of Oklahoma City, 62, Republican

6. Joy Hotmeister of Tulsa, 49, Republican

7. Brian S. Kely of Edmond, 50, Republican

Commission of Labor

1. Mike Workman of Tulsa, 63, Democrat

2. Mark Costello of Edmond, 58, Republican

Insurance Commission

1. John Doak of Tulsa, 51, Republican

2. Bill Viner of Moore, 61, Republican

Coroporation Commission

1. Cliff Branan of Oklahoma City, 52, Republican

2. Todd Hiett of Kellyville, 46, Republican

 

Latest Stories

Sen. Thompson – Budget Breakdown

By Sen. Roger Thompson, Senate Appropriations Chair   When the legislature writes the budget, the funds...

Oklahoma COVID-19 Update for 25 September 2020

SITUATION UPDATE: COVID-19 This week, nine counties moved from the “orange” risk phase to “yellow” and...

Denver Appeals Court Considers Appeal in OK Trooper Shooting

DENVER (AP) — A lawyer for a man sentenced to death in the 1999 killing of...